Skip to content
Foodatron logoFoodatron
Plate
PreparedPrepared Foods

Organic Tortilla Chips

Calories
246kcal
Protein
2g
Protein / 100 kcal
0.8g
Total fat
6g
g
Kirkland Signature · label data
Values per 100 g edible portion

Organic Tortilla Chips is a prepared foods food. A 100 g edible portion provides 246 calories, 2 g of protein, 19 g of carbohydrate and 6 g of fat. That works out to 0.8 g of protein per 100 calories. All figures are per 100 g and trace to USDA FoodData Central.

Calories from macros138 kcal
  • Protein2 g · 5.8%
  • Carbs19 g · 55.1%
  • Fat6 g · 39.1%

Nutrition

0.8 g protein / 100 kcal

Energy

  • Energy
    68.77 kcal

Macronutrients

  • Protein
    0.56 g
    1%
  • Carbohydrate
    5.32 g
    2%
  • Fiber
    0.56 g
    2%
  • Total sugars
    0 g
  • Total fat
    1.68 g
    2%
  • Saturated fat
    0.14 g
    1%

Minerals

  • Sodium
    28 mg
    1%
  • Potassium
  • Calcium
    8.4 mg
    1%
  • Iron
    0.5 mg
    3%
  • Magnesium

Vitamins

  • Vitamin C
  • Vitamin D

% Daily Value based on FDA reference amounts for a general adult diet. Individual needs vary. Missing values are shown as “—”, never zero.

More prepared foods to explore

Compare Organic Tortilla Chips

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Organic Tortilla Chips?
Organic Tortilla Chips has 246 calories per 100 g edible portion.
How much protein is in Organic Tortilla Chips?
Organic Tortilla Chips has 2 g of protein per 100 g edible portion.
How many carbs are in Organic Tortilla Chips?
Organic Tortilla Chips has 19 g of carbohydrate per 100 g edible portion.
How much fat is in Organic Tortilla Chips?
Organic Tortilla Chips has 6 g of total fat per 100 g edible portion.
How much fiber is in Organic Tortilla Chips?
Organic Tortilla Chips has 2 g of fiber per 100 g edible portion.
How much sugar is in Organic Tortilla Chips?
Organic Tortilla Chips has 0 g of total sugars per 100 g edible portion.
Is Organic Tortilla Chips high in protein?
Organic Tortilla Chips provides 0.8 g of protein per 100 calories — a relatively low protein-to-calorie ratio.
Is Organic Tortilla Chips keto-friendly?
Organic Tortilla Chips has 19 g of carbohydrate per 100 g. Ketogenic diets keep carbs very low, so it is relatively high in carbs for a strict keto plan (per 100 g).
Is Organic Tortilla Chips vegan?
No — Organic Tortilla Chips is not vegan.
Is Organic Tortilla Chips vegetarian?
No — Organic Tortilla Chips is not vegetarian.
Is Organic Tortilla Chips gluten-free?
No — Organic Tortilla Chips contains gluten.
Is Organic Tortilla Chips dairy-free?
No — Organic Tortilla Chips contains dairy.

This is a packaged product. Its nutrition is community-sourced from package labels via Open Food Facts (ODbL), so accuracy varies and recipes change — always check the pack. Generic whole foods on Foodatron use USDA laboratory data instead.

Educational information only — not medical advice. See our methodology.