Skip to content
Foodatron logoFoodatron
Oyster sauce
PreparedPrepared Foods

Oyster sauce

Photo: Sue Hsu / Pexels
Calories
51kcal
Protein
1.35g
Protein / 100 kcal
2.6g
Total fat
0.25g
Values per 100 g edible portion

Oyster sauce is a prepared foods food. A 100 g edible portion provides 51 calories, 1.4 g of protein, 10.9 g of carbohydrate and 0.3 g of fat. That works out to 2.6 g of protein per 100 calories. All figures are per 100 g and trace to USDA FoodData Central.

Calories from macros51 kcal
  • Protein1.35 g · 10.5%
  • Carbs10.92 g · 85.1%
  • Fat0.25 g · 4.4%

Nutrition

2.6 g protein / 100 kcal

Energy

  • Energy
    51 kcal

Macronutrients

  • Protein
    1.35 g
    3%
  • Carbohydrate
    10.92 g
    4%
  • Fiber
    0.3 g
    1%
  • Total sugars
    0 g
  • Total fat
    0.25 g
    0%
  • Saturated fat
    0.04 g
    0%

Minerals

  • Sodium
    2733 mg
    119%
  • Potassium
    54 mg
    1%
  • Calcium
    32 mg
    2%
  • Iron
    0.18 mg
    1%
  • Magnesium
    4 mg
    1%

Vitamins

  • Vitamin C
    0.1 mg
    0%
  • Vitamin D

% Daily Value based on FDA reference amounts for a general adult diet. Individual needs vary. Missing values are shown as “—”, never zero.

More prepared foods to explore

Compare Oyster sauce

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Oyster sauce?
Oyster sauce has 51 calories per 100 g edible portion.
How much protein is in Oyster sauce?
Oyster sauce has 1.4 g of protein per 100 g edible portion.
How many carbs are in Oyster sauce?
Oyster sauce has 10.9 g of carbohydrate per 100 g edible portion.
How much fat is in Oyster sauce?
Oyster sauce has 0.3 g of total fat per 100 g edible portion.
How much fiber is in Oyster sauce?
Oyster sauce has 0.3 g of fiber per 100 g edible portion.
How much sugar is in Oyster sauce?
Oyster sauce has 0 g of total sugars per 100 g edible portion.
Is Oyster sauce high in protein?
Oyster sauce provides 2.6 g of protein per 100 calories — a relatively low protein-to-calorie ratio.
Is Oyster sauce keto-friendly?
Oyster sauce has 10.9 g of carbohydrate per 100 g. Ketogenic diets keep carbs very low, so it can fit a keto plan in modest portions (per 100 g).
Is Oyster sauce vegan?
No — Oyster sauce is not vegan.
Is Oyster sauce vegetarian?
No — Oyster sauce is not vegetarian.
Is Oyster sauce gluten-free?
No — Oyster sauce contains gluten.
Is Oyster sauce dairy-free?
No — Oyster sauce contains dairy.
What is a serving size of Oyster sauce?
A common serving of Oyster sauce is 1 undetermined tbsp (about 18 g). Use the serving selector on this page to see nutrition for any portion.

Educational information only — not medical advice. See our methodology.