PreparedLegumes & Soy
Cannellini Beans In Water
Calories
85kcal
Protein
5.9g
Protein / 100 kcal
6.9g
Total fat
0.4g
g
Tesco · label data
Values per 100 g edible portionCannellini Beans In Water is a legumes & soy food. A 100 g edible portion provides 85 calories, 5.9 g of protein, 11.6 g of carbohydrate and 0.4 g of fat. That works out to 6.9 g of protein per 100 calories. All figures are per 100 g and trace to USDA FoodData Central.
- Protein5.9 g · 32.1%
- Carbs11.6 g · 63%
- Fat0.4 g · 4.9%
Where Cannellini Beans In Water ranks
Nutrition
6.9 g protein / 100 kcal
Energy
- Energy85 kcal
Macronutrients
- Protein5.9 g12%
- Carbohydrate11.6 g4%
- Fiber5.8 g21%
- Total sugars1.1 g
- Total fat0.4 g1%
- Saturated fat0.1 g1%
Minerals
- Sodium16 mg1%
- Potassium—
- Calcium—
- Iron—
- Magnesium—
Vitamins
- Vitamin C—
- Vitamin D—
% Daily Value based on FDA reference amounts for a general adult diet. Individual needs vary. Missing values are shown as “—”, never zero.
More legumes & soy to explore
Compare Cannellini Beans In Water
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Cannellini Beans In Water?
- Cannellini Beans In Water has 85 calories per 100 g edible portion.
- How much protein is in Cannellini Beans In Water?
- Cannellini Beans In Water has 5.9 g of protein per 100 g edible portion.
- How many carbs are in Cannellini Beans In Water?
- Cannellini Beans In Water has 11.6 g of carbohydrate per 100 g edible portion.
- How much fat is in Cannellini Beans In Water?
- Cannellini Beans In Water has 0.4 g of total fat per 100 g edible portion.
- How much fiber is in Cannellini Beans In Water?
- Cannellini Beans In Water has 5.8 g of fiber per 100 g edible portion.
- How much sugar is in Cannellini Beans In Water?
- Cannellini Beans In Water has 1.1 g of total sugars per 100 g edible portion.
- Is Cannellini Beans In Water high in protein?
- Cannellini Beans In Water provides 6.9 g of protein per 100 calories — a moderate protein-to-calorie ratio.
- Is Cannellini Beans In Water keto-friendly?
- Cannellini Beans In Water has 11.6 g of carbohydrate per 100 g. Ketogenic diets keep carbs very low, so it can fit a keto plan in modest portions (per 100 g).
- Is Cannellini Beans In Water vegan?
- No — Cannellini Beans In Water is not vegan.
- Is Cannellini Beans In Water vegetarian?
- No — Cannellini Beans In Water is not vegetarian.
- Is Cannellini Beans In Water gluten-free?
- No — Cannellini Beans In Water contains gluten.
- Is Cannellini Beans In Water dairy-free?
- No — Cannellini Beans In Water contains dairy.
This is a packaged product. Its nutrition is community-sourced from package labels via Open Food Facts (ODbL), so accuracy varies and recipes change — always check the pack. Generic whole foods on Foodatron use USDA laboratory data instead.
Educational information only — not medical advice. See our methodology.

