Skip to content
Foodatron logoFoodatron
Plate
PreparedGrains

Medium Egg Noodles

Calories
107kcal
Protein
3.6966g
Protein / 100 kcal
3.5g
Total fat
0.60024g
g
Tesco · label data
Values per 100 g edible portion

Medium Egg Noodles is a grains food. A 100 g edible portion provides 107 calories, 3.7 g of protein, 21.2 g of carbohydrate and 0.6 g of fat. That works out to 3.5 g of protein per 100 calories. All figures are per 100 g and trace to USDA FoodData Central.

Calories from macros105 kcal
  • Protein3.6966 g · 14.1%
  • Carbs21.228 g · 80.8%
  • Fat0.60024 g · 5.1%

Nutrition

3.5 g protein / 100 kcal

Energy

  • Energy
    195 kcal

Macronutrients

  • Protein
    6.76 g
    14%
  • Carbohydrate
    38.85 g
    14%
  • Fiber
    1.65 g
    6%
  • Total sugars
    0.36 g
  • Total fat
    1.1 g
    1%
  • Saturated fat
    0.36 g
    2%

Minerals

  • Sodium
    78.71 mg
    3%
  • Potassium
  • Calcium
  • Iron
  • Magnesium

Vitamins

  • Vitamin C
  • Vitamin D

% Daily Value based on FDA reference amounts for a general adult diet. Individual needs vary. Missing values are shown as “—”, never zero.

More grains to explore

Compare Medium Egg Noodles

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Medium Egg Noodles?
Medium Egg Noodles has 107 calories per 100 g edible portion.
How much protein is in Medium Egg Noodles?
Medium Egg Noodles has 3.7 g of protein per 100 g edible portion.
How many carbs are in Medium Egg Noodles?
Medium Egg Noodles has 21.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g edible portion.
How much fat is in Medium Egg Noodles?
Medium Egg Noodles has 0.6 g of total fat per 100 g edible portion.
How much fiber is in Medium Egg Noodles?
Medium Egg Noodles has 0.9 g of fiber per 100 g edible portion.
How much sugar is in Medium Egg Noodles?
Medium Egg Noodles has 0.2 g of total sugars per 100 g edible portion.
Is Medium Egg Noodles high in protein?
Medium Egg Noodles provides 3.5 g of protein per 100 calories — a relatively low protein-to-calorie ratio.
Is Medium Egg Noodles keto-friendly?
Medium Egg Noodles has 21.2 g of carbohydrate per 100 g. Ketogenic diets keep carbs very low, so it is relatively high in carbs for a strict keto plan (per 100 g).
Is Medium Egg Noodles vegan?
No — Medium Egg Noodles is not vegan.
Is Medium Egg Noodles vegetarian?
No — Medium Egg Noodles is not vegetarian.
Is Medium Egg Noodles gluten-free?
No — Medium Egg Noodles contains gluten.
Is Medium Egg Noodles dairy-free?
No — Medium Egg Noodles contains dairy.

This is a packaged product. Its nutrition is community-sourced from package labels via Open Food Facts (ODbL), so accuracy varies and recipes change — always check the pack. Generic whole foods on Foodatron use USDA laboratory data instead.

Educational information only — not medical advice. See our methodology.