PreparedGrains
Protein+ Spaghetti
Calories
339kcal
Protein
17g
Protein / 100 kcal
5g
Total fat
2g
g
Barilla · label data
Values per 100 g edible portionProtein+ Spaghetti is a grains food. A 100 g edible portion provides 339 calories, 17 g of protein, 68 g of carbohydrate and 2 g of fat. That works out to 5 g of protein per 100 calories. All figures are per 100 g and trace to USDA FoodData Central.
- Protein17 g · 19%
- Carbs68 g · 76%
- Fat2 g · 5%
Where Protein+ Spaghetti ranks
Nutrition
5 g protein / 100 kcal
Energy
- Energy192.37 kcal
Macronutrients
- Protein9.64 g19%
- Carbohydrate38.56 g14%
- Fiber5.67 g20%
- Total sugars1.7 g
- Total fat1.13 g1%
- Saturated fat0.28 g1%
Minerals
- Sodium0 mg0%
- Potassium—
- Calcium15.88 mg1%
- Iron8.1 mg45%
- Magnesium—
Vitamins
- Vitamin C—
- Vitamin D—
% Daily Value based on FDA reference amounts for a general adult diet. Individual needs vary. Missing values are shown as “—”, never zero.
More grains to explore
Compare Protein+ Spaghetti
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in Protein+ Spaghetti?
- Protein+ Spaghetti has 339 calories per 100 g edible portion.
- How much protein is in Protein+ Spaghetti?
- Protein+ Spaghetti has 17 g of protein per 100 g edible portion.
- How many carbs are in Protein+ Spaghetti?
- Protein+ Spaghetti has 68 g of carbohydrate per 100 g edible portion.
- How much fat is in Protein+ Spaghetti?
- Protein+ Spaghetti has 2 g of total fat per 100 g edible portion.
- How much fiber is in Protein+ Spaghetti?
- Protein+ Spaghetti has 10 g of fiber per 100 g edible portion.
- How much sugar is in Protein+ Spaghetti?
- Protein+ Spaghetti has 3 g of total sugars per 100 g edible portion.
- Is Protein+ Spaghetti high in protein?
- Protein+ Spaghetti provides 5 g of protein per 100 calories — a moderate protein-to-calorie ratio.
- Is Protein+ Spaghetti keto-friendly?
- Protein+ Spaghetti has 68 g of carbohydrate per 100 g. Ketogenic diets keep carbs very low, so it is relatively high in carbs for a strict keto plan (per 100 g).
- Is Protein+ Spaghetti vegan?
- No — Protein+ Spaghetti is not vegan.
- Is Protein+ Spaghetti vegetarian?
- No — Protein+ Spaghetti is not vegetarian.
- Is Protein+ Spaghetti gluten-free?
- No — Protein+ Spaghetti contains gluten.
- Is Protein+ Spaghetti dairy-free?
- No — Protein+ Spaghetti contains dairy.
This is a packaged product. Its nutrition is community-sourced from package labels via Open Food Facts (ODbL), so accuracy varies and recipes change — always check the pack. Generic whole foods on Foodatron use USDA laboratory data instead.
Educational information only — not medical advice. See our methodology.


