Skip to content
Foodatron logoFoodatron
Swordfish, cooked
CookedSeafood

Swordfish, cooked

Photo: ArtHouse Studio / Pexels
Calories
172kcal
Protein
23.45g
Protein / 100 kcal
13.6g
Total fat
7.93g
Values per 100 g edible portion

Swordfish, cooked is a seafood food. A 100 g edible portion provides 172 calories, 23.5 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrate and 7.9 g of fat. That works out to 13.6 g of protein per 100 calories. By its ingredients it is gluten-free and dairy-free. All figures are per 100 g and trace to USDA FoodData Central.

Calories from macros165 kcal
  • Protein23.45 g · 56.8%
  • Carbs0 g · 0%
  • Fat7.93 g · 43.2%

Where Swordfish, cooked ranks

Nutrition

13.6 g protein / 100 kcal

Energy

  • Energy
    172 kcal

Macronutrients

  • Protein
    23.45 g
    47%
  • Carbohydrate
    0 g
    0%
  • Fiber
    0 g
    0%
  • Total sugars
    0 g
  • Total fat
    7.93 g
    10%
  • Saturated fat
    1.91 g
    10%

Minerals

  • Sodium
    97 mg
    4%
  • Potassium
    499 mg
    11%
  • Calcium
    6 mg
    0%
  • Iron
    0.45 mg
    3%
  • Magnesium
    35 mg
    8%

Vitamins

  • Vitamin C
    0 mg
    0%
  • Vitamin D

% Daily Value based on FDA reference amounts for a general adult diet. Individual needs vary. Missing values are shown as “—”, never zero.

More seafood to explore

Compare Swordfish, cooked

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Swordfish, cooked?
Swordfish, cooked has 172 calories per 100 g edible portion.
How much protein is in Swordfish, cooked?
Swordfish, cooked has 23.5 g of protein per 100 g edible portion.
How many carbs are in Swordfish, cooked?
Swordfish, cooked has 0 g of carbohydrate per 100 g edible portion.
How much fat is in Swordfish, cooked?
Swordfish, cooked has 7.9 g of total fat per 100 g edible portion.
How much fiber is in Swordfish, cooked?
Swordfish, cooked has 0 g of fiber per 100 g edible portion.
How much sugar is in Swordfish, cooked?
Swordfish, cooked has 0 g of total sugars per 100 g edible portion.
Is Swordfish, cooked high in protein?
Swordfish, cooked provides 13.6 g of protein per 100 calories — a high protein-to-calorie ratio.
Is Swordfish, cooked keto-friendly?
Swordfish, cooked has 0 g of carbohydrate per 100 g. Ketogenic diets keep carbs very low, so this fits easily within most keto plans (per 100 g).
Is Swordfish, cooked vegan?
No — Swordfish, cooked is not vegan.
Is Swordfish, cooked vegetarian?
No — Swordfish, cooked is not vegetarian.
Is Swordfish, cooked gluten-free?
Yes — Swordfish, cooked contains no gluten-bearing grains.
Is Swordfish, cooked dairy-free?
Yes — Swordfish, cooked contains no milk or dairy ingredients.
What is a serving size of Swordfish, cooked?
A common serving of Swordfish, cooked is 3 undetermined oz (about 85 g). Use the serving selector on this page to see nutrition for any portion.

Educational information only — not medical advice. See our methodology.