Skip to content
Foodatron logoFoodatron
Snow peas, raw
RawVegetables

Snow peas, raw

Photo: www.kaboompics.com / Pexels
Calories
42kcal
Protein
2.8g
Protein / 100 kcal
6.7g
Total fat
0.2g

Snow peas, raw is a vegetables food. A 100 g edible portion provides 42 calories, 2.8 g of protein, 7.6 g of carbohydrate and 0.2 g of fat. That works out to 6.7 g of protein per 100 calories. By its ingredients it is vegan, gluten-free and dairy-free. All figures are per 100 g and trace to USDA FoodData Central.

Calories from macros43 kcal
  • Protein2.8 g · 25.9%
  • Carbs7.55 g · 69.9%
  • Fat0.2 g · 4.2%

Where Snow peas, raw ranks

Nutrition

6.7 g protein / 100 kcal

Energy

  • Energy
    42 kcal

Macronutrients

  • Protein
    2.8 g
    6%
  • Carbohydrate
    7.55 g
    3%
  • Fiber
    2.6 g
    9%
  • Total sugars
    4 g
  • Total fat
    0.2 g
    0%
  • Saturated fat
    0.04 g
    0%

Minerals

  • Sodium
    4 mg
    0%
  • Potassium
    200 mg
    4%
  • Calcium
    43 mg
    3%
  • Iron
    2.08 mg
    12%
  • Magnesium
    24 mg
    6%

Vitamins

  • Vitamin C
    60 mg
    67%
  • Vitamin D

% Daily Value based on FDA reference amounts for a general adult diet. Individual needs vary. Missing values are shown as “—”, never zero.

More vegetables to explore

Compare Snow peas, raw

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Snow peas, raw?
Snow peas, raw has 42 calories per 100 g edible portion.
How much protein is in Snow peas, raw?
Snow peas, raw has 2.8 g of protein per 100 g edible portion.
How many carbs are in Snow peas, raw?
Snow peas, raw has 7.6 g of carbohydrate per 100 g edible portion.
How much fat is in Snow peas, raw?
Snow peas, raw has 0.2 g of total fat per 100 g edible portion.
How much fiber is in Snow peas, raw?
Snow peas, raw has 2.6 g of fiber per 100 g edible portion.
How much sugar is in Snow peas, raw?
Snow peas, raw has 4 g of total sugars per 100 g edible portion.
Is Snow peas, raw high in protein?
Snow peas, raw provides 6.7 g of protein per 100 calories — a moderate protein-to-calorie ratio.
Is Snow peas, raw keto-friendly?
Snow peas, raw has 7.6 g of carbohydrate per 100 g. Ketogenic diets keep carbs very low, so it can fit a keto plan in modest portions (per 100 g).
Is Snow peas, raw vegan?
Yes — Snow peas, raw contains no animal products, so it is vegan.
Is Snow peas, raw vegetarian?
Yes — Snow peas, raw is vegetarian.
Is Snow peas, raw gluten-free?
Yes — Snow peas, raw contains no gluten-bearing grains.
Is Snow peas, raw dairy-free?
Yes — Snow peas, raw contains no milk or dairy ingredients.
What is a serving size of Snow peas, raw?
A common serving of Snow peas, raw is 10 undetermined pea pods (about 34 g). Use the serving selector on this page to see nutrition for any portion.

Educational information only — not medical advice. See our methodology.